Januar 2024
3.
Jamsession
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
6.
Nidaros Blueskompani
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb
6.
The Jelly Roll Men (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
6.
Hennessy Bluesband
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb
9.
Blue Chordates
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
10.
Trond Olsen Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
13.
Beast of Bourbon (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb
13.
Tommy Kristiansen & DBC (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
16.
Tonerud & Klepp
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
17.
Hard Luck Blues Band
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
20.
Fett Nok!
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
20.
Onkels Bluesrock Band (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb
20.
Håkon Høye & The Honeytones (kl 16)
Samfunnshuset
Moss Bluesklubb
20.
Bluesmaraton
Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
21.
El Cartel (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
23.
Jamsession
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
24.
Spoonful of Blues (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
26.
5-årsjubileum
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
27.
5-årsjubileum
Madam Felle
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
27.
Ronny Aagren (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
27.
Vibro Kings
Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb
27.
Raindogs - Tom Waits tribute
Christians Kjeller
Kongsberg Rock & Bluesklubb
27.
Graceland News
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
30.
Joe Rusi
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
31.
Rotfast (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
Februar
2.
Bonita & The Blues Shacks (kl 18:30)
Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
2.
Oslo Rory Nights
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
3.
Oslo Rory Nights
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
3.
Madcap Flyers (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb
3.
Tommy Leino Trio (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
3.
T-Bear & The Dukes
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb
3.
Bonita & The Blues Shacks / JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club
6.
RisKrem
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
7.
Soulmates (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
10.
Powersection (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
10.
Terje Kinn & Hot Rod Double
Samfunnshuset
Moss Bluesklubb
10.
Adams Epler
Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
10.
Roosterhouse Gumbo Band
Vinger Pub, Kongsvinger
Vinger Blues & Rock Club
12.
Muddy What?
Provinsialen
Trondheim Bluesklubb
13.
Bluesvesenet
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
14.
St. Blue (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
16.
Larsen & Coloured Dreams (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
17.
Trickbag (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
17.
Sears Crossing
Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb
17.
Mule Company
Christians Kjeller
Kongsberg Rock & Bluesklubb
20.
Funkyfized
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
21.
Ola Buen Øyen (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
24.
T-Bear & The Dukes
Håndverkeren, Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
24.
The Swampy R&B Experience
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
24.
The Jelly Roll Men (kl 16)
Samfunnshuset
Moss Bluesklubb
27.
Morten Rødne Band
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
28.
The Trippers
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
28.
Daniel Eriksen & Stig Sjøstrøm (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
Mars
1.
The Weep, Pubkveld
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club
2.
Codfish
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb
5.
Crazy Joe Rythm'n Blues Band
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
9.
Kurt Slevigen & Arne F. Rasmussen (kl 16)
Samfunnshuset
Moss Bluesklubb
13.
Peter Nande duo (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
16.
Ramme Brothers Band
Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
23.
Erik Harstad & Kristian Nordgård (kl 16)
Samfunnshuet
Moss Bluesklubb
23.
Roosterhouse Gumbo Band
Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb
27.
Bergen Blues Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
April
3.
Krissy Matthews (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
6.
Adrian Persen & Kristian Nordgård (kl 16)
Samfunnshuset
Moss Bluesklubb
6.
Krissy Matthews Viking Blues Band
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
9.
Krissy Matthews
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
13.
Sidetrack (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
17.
Christina Skjølberg Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
19.
Trond Svendsen & Tuxedo (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
19.
Krissy Matthews and The Viking Blues Band
Baracoa
Asker Bluesklubb
20.
Arne Skage & The Procrastinators
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
20.
The Norwegian Soulband (kl 16)
Vålerenga kirke
Østkanten Bluesklubb
20.
The Jelly Roll Men
Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb
24.
Texmanians (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
24.
Marius Lien & Kristian Nordgård (kl 16)
Samfunnshuset
Moss Bluesklubb
24.
Joe Rusi (kl 20)
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
27.
Ole Frimer Band
Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
27.
Black and Blue (kl 13.30)
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
27.
Krissy Matthews & Viking Blues Band
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb
27.
Harmonica Showdown (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
27.
Terje Espenes Band (kl 20)
Iris scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve
30.
The Swampy R&B Experience (kl 20)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
Mai
1.
Dylan Bonanza (kl 15)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
1.
Ole Frimer Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
3.
Sweetheart / Johnny Hide (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
3.
Vidar Busk & His True Believers
Slemmestad Mek
Røyken Bluesklubb
3.
Ole Frimer Band
Barrique
Arendal Bluesklubb
3.
Backstreet Girls (kl 20)
Iris scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve
3.
Paul & The Torpedos
Markensblues Kongsvinger
Vinger Blues & Rock Club
4.
Fat Fred & The Possumhunters
Markensblues Kongsvinger
Vinger Blues & Rock Club
4.
Sidetrack (kl 15)
Gregers Live
Hamar Bluesklubb
4.
Vibro Kings
Krambua
Stavanger Blues Club
4.
Ole Frimer Band (kl 15)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
4.
The Irish Vikings (kl 21)
Iris scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve
7.
Ullrich Ellison
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
8.
Ulrich Ellison (kl 20)
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
8.
DB's Blues Pack (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
10.
Bjølsen Valsemølle (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
10.
Ulrich Ellison
Kafe K, Porsgrunn
Grenland Blues & Roots Klubb
11.
Otto Junior
Slemmestad Mek
Røyken Bluesklubb
11.
Billy T Band
Krambua
Stavanger Blues Club
11.
Ullrich Ellison & Tribe (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
14.
68 Experience (kl 20)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
15.
68 Experience (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
17.
Ronnie Romero / Variety Jones
Iris scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve
18.
The Kokomo Kings (kl 21)
Gregers Live
Hamar Bluesklubb
20.
The Blue Benders
Kaffka, Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb
21.
Sardines (kl 20)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
22.
Anita Nordheim Blues'n Groove Company
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
23.
Ledfoot (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten Bluesklubb
24.
Sophie O`Dell & The 3,2,1`s (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Sophie O`Dell & The 3,2,1`s
25.
Bjartes Liste
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
25.
The Blue Benders
Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb
25.
Vidar Busk & His True Believers (kl 16)
Youngs
Oslo Bluesklubb
25.
Christina Skjølberg Band
Håndverkeren, Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb
28.
Rått & Råde (kl 20)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
29.
Jan Arild Sørnes (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
Juni
1.
Stein Stokke & The Engine (kl 15)
Gregers Live
Hamar Bluesklubb
1.
Musikkfest Oslo
Tordenskiold Pub
Østkanten Bluesklubb
1.
Crystal Heart Band
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club
4.
Kurt Slevigen (kl 20)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club
5.
Damer i Blues (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
8.
Phil Haley & His Comments
Krambua
Stavanger Blues Club
8.
Kurt Slevigen
Syd Vest
Sandnes Bluesklubb
8.
Madeleine Band, Motordilla
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club
12.
Bluesettes (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
15.
Reidar Larsen & Hjemmelaget
Sommerkonsert
Kongsberg Rock & Bluesklubb
19.
BB Lyngs Bluesband (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb
21.
Bluescruise m/ Bekken & Gjems (kl 17)
Skibladner
Hamar Bluesklubb
22.
Shaggy Dogs
Brygga Live, Molde
Fan It Blues Club